RESULTS

Street Results, Friday 3.7.1998
Heat Name Nat. Sponsors Result Run 1 Run 2
Final Dos Santos, Wolnei BRA High Point, Pirate 88,333 81,000 88,333
Final Brauch, Tim USA Santa Cruz, Este, Etnies 88,333 79,667 88,333
Semifinal Glifberg, Rune DEN Flip, Volcom, Airwalk 86,000 86,667 86,000
Semifinal Barley, Donny USA Element, Destructo, TSA 83,667 83,667 83,667
Semifinal Strubing, Justin USA Adrenalin, Emerica, Independent 83,333 83,333 83,333
Semifinal Dias, Sandro BRA Reef, Pirate 82,667 77,333 82,667
Semifinal de Andrade, Carlos BRA Persona, Es 82,667 71,000 82,667
Semifinal O'Connor, Tim USA Element, Emerica 82,667 64,667 82,667
Semifinal Bianchin, Blanco BRA Pirate, Heelflip 82,333 76,333 82,333
Semifinal Chet, Thomas USA Globe, Volcom, Darkstar, A Team 82,333 74,667 82,333
Semifinal Senn, Chris USA Toy Machine, Emerica, TSA 81,333 81,000 81,333
Semifinal Hackle, Roman AUT Volcom 81,000 73,000 81,000
Semifinal Bonderov, Jaya USA Adrenalin, Nike, Volcom 80,333 80,333 76,333
Semifinal Van Gotzen, Vincent HOL Planet Earth, Vans 80,000 80,000 69,000
Semifinal Tsocheff, Karma USA Consolidated, Vans 79,667 79,667 79,667
Semifinal Fowler, Ethan USA Stereo, Vans 78,333 79,000 78,333
Semifinal Patch, Brian USA Clockwork, Etnies, 714 USA 79,333 78,000 79,333
Semifinal Driscol, Hanzy USA Adrenaline, Etnies 79,333 77,667 79,333
Semifinal Haziza, Marc FRA ES, Quicksilver 78,000 78,000 76,333
Semifinal Brox, Christian NOR Clockwork, Etnies, Sessions 77,333 77,333 69,667
Semifinal Comer, Jon USA Powel, Airwalk 76,667 76,667 71,667
Semifinal Johnson, Ryan USA Consolidated, NSS 76,333 68,667 76,333
Semifinal Rogers, Dan USA Dynasty, Tracker, 2 - Fish 76,000 66,000 76,000
Semifinal Hughes, Kenny USA Element, Land speed, Network 17 76,000 53,000 76,000
Semifinal Chesson, David UK   76,000 76,000 51,333
Semifinal Pagani, Michael USA Volcom, Chanel One 75,667 75,667 71,667
Semifinal Dufour, Max CAN Invisible, Vans 74,667 71,667 74,667
Semifinal Tietavainen, Joonas FIN   74,667 65,667 74,667
Semifinal Margera, Bam USA Toy Machine, Nike, Volcom 74,333 74,333 62,000
Semifinal Ponte, Vinnie USA Dynasty, Supreme, NSS 73,333 73,333 72,667
  Lambert, Chris USA Expedition 73,000 71,333 73,000
  Reeves, John USA Dynasty, 2 FISH 72,667 72,667 67,000
  Sleiman, Fabio BRA High Point 72,333 72,333 72,333
  Adams, Jason USA Creature, Vans 71,667 66,000 71,667
  Farkač, Michal CZE Mystic Skates, Vans, One Eye 71,667 62,000 71,667
  Eling, Patrik GER   71,000 70,000 71,000
  Chatman, Ron USA; 60/40, 2 FISH 70,000 70,000 70,000
  Tovaryš, Mirek CZE Salebra 68,333 71,333 68,333
  Forbes, Reese USA Element, Destructo 65,000 65,000 58,667
  Zapletal, Milan CZE R'n'R, X-Ray 65,000 62,333 65,000
  Jílek, Tomáš CZE Vans 64,667 61,333 64,667
  Šídlo, Standa CZE Deep, Vehicle 63,000 54,333 63,000
  Giczi, David HUN Zone Shop, Vans 62,333 61,333 62,333
  Jeanquenin, Chany CH Expedition, Droors, Converse 62,000 62,000 55,667
  Rafaj, Jan CZE Vans 61,333 59,000 61,333
  Pasch, Vilda CZE Mystic Skates, Vans, One Eye 60,000 60,000 53,333
  Angelides, Richard USA Expedition, Recs 59,000 59,000 51,667
  Kuhn, Timo FIN Etnies 57,000 50,667 57,000
  Alomar, Fabian USA All City, Axion 54,333 54,333 54,333
  Janda, Jan CZE Pipe Shop, Vans 53,667 53,667 53,000
  Pupecki, Eric USA All City, Axion, Pele Pele 52,000 51,667 52,000
  Larance, Stephane FRA Expedition, Converse 0,000 0,000 0,000